First Team Fixtures and Results  1994/95


For records from other seasons please click here

Date

Opponents

Home / Away

Result

Scored for Bash

July 23rd

Bristol City

Home (Friendly)

2-1 win

Jackson 2

July 25th

Charlton Athletic

Home (Friendly)

0-1 loss

No scorers

July 28th

Wimborne Town

Home (Dave Jose Memorial Trophy)

1-1 draw       Bashley won 4-2 on penalties

Stone

July 30th

Gosport Borough

Away (Friendly)

1-3 loss

Bundy

August 1st

Portsmouth

Home (Friendly)

3-0 win 

Stone 2, Paskins

August 3rd

Hailsham Town

Home (Southern Counties Combination Floodlight Cup) 93/94 Final - First Leg

6-1 win

Carroll, Ingman, Paskins, Powell, Stagg, Wilkinson

August 8th

AFC Totton

Away (Friendly)

2-0 win

Powell, Stone

August 10th

Hailsham Town

Away (Southern Counties Combination Floodlight Cup) 93/94 Final - Second Leg

2-1 win

Loveridge 2

August 13th

AFC Lymington

Home (Friendly)

4-0 win

Walker 2, Stagg, Stone

August 20th

Margate

Away

1-3 loss

Powell

August 23rd

Tonbridge Angels

Home

1-1 draw

Walker

August 27th

Braintree Town

Home

1-1 draw

Powell

August 29th

Waterlooville

Away

0-1 loss

No scorers

September 6th

Salisbury City

Home

1-2 loss

Stickler

September 10th

Havant Town

Away (FA Cup 1Q)

1-1 draw

Wilkinson

September 13th

Havant Town

Home (FA Cup 1Q replay) 

3-1 win

Stone 2, Powell

September 17th

Clevedon Town

Away (FA Trophy 1Q)

1-1 draw

Bye

September 19th

Havant Town

Home (Russell Cotes Cup - 1st Round)

1-4 loss

Paskins

September 20th

Clevedon Town

Home (FA Trophy 1Q replay)

1-0 win

Sales

September 24th

Hungerford Town

Home (FA Cup 2Q)

3-0 win

Bye, Stone, Walker

September 27th

Aerostructures Sports and Social

Home (Hants Senior Cup 1st Round)

5-1 win

Bye 2, Wilkinson 2, Powell pen.

October 1st

Fisher '93

Away

0-0 draw

No scorers

October 5th

Salisbury City

Away (League Cup - 1st Round, 1st Leg)

2-2 draw

Paskins, Wilkinson

October 8th

Dorchester Town

Home (FA Cup 3Q)

1-1 draw

Paskins

October 11th

Dorchester Town

Away (FA Cup 3Q replay)

2-0 win

Paskins, Walker

October 15th

Witney Town

Away (FA Trophy 2Q)

2-1 win

Walker 2

October 22nd

Cheltenham Town

Home (FACup 4Q)

1-1 draw

Paskins

October 25th

Cheltenham Town

Away (FA Cup 4Q replay)

2-1 win

Paskins, Stagg

October 29th

Yate Town

Away

1-1 draw

Paskins

November 1st

Malshanger

Home (Hants Senior Cup 2nd Round)

5-0 win

Powell 2 (1 pen.), Paskins, Savage, Wilkinson

November 5th

Fareham Town

Home

6-0 win

Paskins 2, Bye, Powell, Stagg, Walker

November 8th

Salisbury City

Home (League Cup 1st Round, 2nd Leg)

2-0 win

Stickler, Walker

November 12th

Chesham United

Away (FA Cup 1st Round) 

1-0 win

Paskins

November 15th

Dorchester Town

Away (League Cup 2nd Round)

2-2 draw

Stagg, Walker

November 19th

Ashford Town

Home

2-1 win

Paskins, o.g.

November 22nd

Farnborough Town

Away (Hants Senior Cup 3rd Round)

1-3 loss a.e.t.

Bye

November 26th

Yeading

Home (FA Trophy 3Q)

1-1 draw

Stickler

November 29th

Yeading

Away (FA Trophy 3Q replay)

0-1 loss

No scorers

December 4th

Swansea City

Home (FA Cup 2nd Round)

0-1 loss

No scorers

December 10th

Witney Town

Away

0-1 loss

No scorers

December 13th

Dorchester Town

Home (League Cup 2nd Round replay)

0-2 loss

No scorers

December 17th

Baldock Town

Home

0-0 draw

No scorers

December 26th 

Weymouth

Away

1-2 loss

Powell

January 2nd

Poole Town

Home

0-0 draw

No scorers

January 7th 

Newport I.O.W.

Home

3-2 win

Bye, Paskins, Powell pen.

January 14th

Wealdstone

Away

0-1 loss

No scorers

February 4th

Wealdstone

Home

2-2 draw

Paskins, Stagg

February 15th

Salisbury City

Away

0-5 loss

No scorers

February 18th

Burnham

Away

2-1 win

Wilkinson 2

February 21st

Waterlooville

Home

1-2 loss

Powell pen.

February 25th

Fisher '93

Home

5-1 win

Powell 2 (1 pen.), Bye, Paskins, Sales

March 4th

Yate Town

Home

4-0 win

Lisk, Paskins, Smith, Wilkinson

March 7th

Havant Town

Home

0-4 loss

No scorers

March 11th

Newport I.O.W.

Away

0-1 loss

No scorers

March 18th

Margate

Home

0-0 draw

No scorers

March 21st

Clevedon Town

Away

3-0 win

Paskins 2, Wilkinson

March 25th

Bury Town

Away

1-0 win

Bye

March 29th

Havant Town

Away

0-0 draw

No scorers

April 1st

Weston Super Mare

Home

0-2 loss

No scorers

April 2nd

Bury Town

Home

3-1 win

Powell 2, J.Taylor

April 8th

Clevedon Town

Home

3-0 win

Sales, Sheppard, Stagg

April 10th

Erith & Belvedere

Away

4-0 win

Bye 2, Lisk, Stagg

April 12th

Tonbridge Angels

Away

0-0 draw

No scorers

April15th

Poole Town

Away

1-0 win

Sales

April 17th

Weymouth

Home

2-0 win

Bye, Powell

April 19th

Braintree Town

Away

2-1 win

Amissah, Lisk

April 22nd

Baldock Town

Away

1-1 draw

Sales

April 25th

Weston Super Mare

Away

3-1 win

Paskins 3

April 27th

Erith & Belvedere

Home

1-0 win

Paskins

April 29th

Ashford Town

Away

1-6 loss

Paskins

May 2nd

Witney Town

Home

3-2 win

Ingman, Paskins, Powell pen.

May 4th

Fareham Town

Away

1-2 loss

Sales

May 6th

Burnham

Home

2-1 win

Sales 2

1